Is Monster Energy Ultra Rosa Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • inositol
  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavours
  • vitamin b5
  • +1 more

inositol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pink grapefruit–forward flavor combines tart citrus and subtle sweetness with floral notes. The beverage is highly carbonated with a crisp, fizzy texture and finish. Common uses often include quick on-the-go refreshment, pre-workout pick-me-up, or a mixer for cocktails; reviewers praise bright taste and pack design while some note artificial sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Taurine, Natural Flavours, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Preservatives (Sorbic Acid, Benzoic Acid), Caffeine, Vitamins (Niacin B3, Vitamin B5, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12), Natural Colour (Vegetable Juice), D-Glucuronolactone, Guarana Seed Extract, Inositol.

Check Monster Energy Ultra Rosa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Energy Ultra Rosa is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go