Is Monster Energy Ultra Strawberry Dreams Oat Free?

Description
This strawberry-flavored, carbonated beverage offers a bright, candy-like fruit taste with a light, crisp mouthfeel. Consumers often describe pleasant strawberry notes, occasional artificial aftertaste, and consistent carbonation. Common uses include on-the-go refreshment, pre-activity boost, and mixing in cocktails; reviewers mention it’s refreshing but sometimes overly sweet and convenient for travel.

Description
This strawberry-flavored, carbonated beverage offers a bright, candy-like fruit taste with a light, crisp mouthfeel. Consumers often describe pleasant strawberry notes, occasional artificial aftertaste, and consistent carbonation. Common uses include on-the-go refreshment, pre-activity boost, and mixing in cocktails; reviewers mention it’s refreshing but sometimes overly sweet and convenient for travel.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Panax Ginseng Flavor, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Caffeine, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Niacinamide (Vit. B3), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vit. B5), Beta Carotene (Color), Inositol, Vegetable Juice Color, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12)
Check Monster Energy Ultra Strawberry Dreams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Ultra Strawberry Dreams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Can


