Is Monster Energy Ultra Strawberry Dreams Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • inositol
  • b5
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +2 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This strawberry-flavored, carbonated beverage offers a bright, candy-like fruit taste with a light, crisp mouthfeel. Consumers often describe pleasant strawberry notes, occasional artificial aftertaste, and consistent carbonation. Common uses include on-the-go refreshment, pre-activity boost, and mixing in cocktails; reviewers mention it’s refreshing but sometimes overly sweet and convenient for travel.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Panax Ginseng Flavor, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Caffeine, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Niacinamide (Vit. B3), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vit. B5), Beta Carotene (Color), Inositol, Vegetable Juice Color, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12)

Check Monster Energy Ultra Strawberry Dreams against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go