Is Monster Energy Ultra Vice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- inositol
- b5
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid (ph Control), Taurine, Erythritol, Sodium Citrate, Panax Ginseng Flavor, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Niacinamide (vit. B3), Natural Flavors, Salt, Ester Gum, D-calcium Pantothenate (vit. B5), Inositol, Red 40, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit. B6), Cyanocobalamin (vit. B12).
Check Monster Energy Ultra Vice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Ultra Vice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Energy Ultra Vice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


