Is Monster Energy Zero Ultra Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- natural flavors
- D-calcium pantothenate
- taurine
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, ERYTHRITOL, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PANAX GINSENG FLAVOR, L-CARNITINE L-TARTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CAFFEINE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, SUCRALOSE, GUM ARABIC, NIACINAMIDE, SALT, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, ESTER GUM, RED 40, INOSITOL, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BLUE 1, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check Monster Energy Zero Ultra against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Zero Ultra in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


