Is Monster Energy Zero Ultra Pescatarian?

Description
A light-bodied, lightly carbonated energy drink with a clean, citrus-leaning flavor and subtle sweetness. Reviews note a smooth mouthfeel, refreshing crisp finish, and less syrupy profile than rivals; some find it too sweet. Commonly consumed cold during workouts, long shifts, gaming sessions, or used as a mixer for quick refreshment.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- natural and artificial flavours
- vitamin b12
- taurine
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A light-bodied, lightly carbonated energy drink with a clean, citrus-leaning flavor and subtle sweetness. Reviews note a smooth mouthfeel, refreshing crisp finish, and less syrupy profile than rivals; some find it too sweet. Commonly consumed cold during workouts, long shifts, gaming sessions, or used as a mixer for quick refreshment.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (Erythritol, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Taurine, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Preservatives (Sorbic Acid, Benzoic Acid), Caffeine, Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Vitamin B4, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12), D-Glucuronolactone, Guarana Seed Extract, Inositol.
Check Monster Energy Zero Ultra against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Zero Ultra in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


