Is Monster Espresso Energy Espresso, Espresso and Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- taurine
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Imported Espresso Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Glucose, Taurine, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6)
Check Monster Espresso Energy Espresso, Espresso and Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Espresso Energy Espresso, Espresso and Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Monster Espresso Energy Espresso, Espresso and Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


