Is Monster Espresso Energy Espresso, Vanilla Espresso Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Imported Espresso Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Glucose, Natural Flavors, Taurine, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6)

Check Monster Espresso Energy Espresso, Vanilla Espresso against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Espresso Energy Espresso, Vanilla Espresso is available at 5 retailers

KrogerWalmartUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go