Is Monster Hydro Energy Drink, Purple Passion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- taurine
- inositol
- natural flavors
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Caffeine, Monopotassium Phosphate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Salt, Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Inositol, Red 40, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Blue 1.
Check Monster Hydro Energy Drink, Purple Passion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Hydro Energy Drink, Purple Passion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Hydro Energy Drink, Purple Passion is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


