Is Monster Hydro Super Sport Red Dawg Energy Drink 20 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-leucine
- inositol
- natural flavor
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Glucose, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, L-Leucine, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Caffeine, Magnesium Lactate, Sucralose, Salt, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Inositol, Red 40, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6).
Check Monster Hydro Super Sport Red Dawg Energy Drink 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Hydro Super Sport Red Dawg Energy Drink 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Hydro Super Sport Red Dawg Energy Drink 20 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


