This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Monster Juice Energy + Juice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Taurine, Citric Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Red Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Concord Grape Juice Concentrate, Panax Ginseng Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Plum Juice Concentrate, Caffeine, Sucralose, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Niacinamide (vit. B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (vit. B5), Inositol, Ester Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit. B6), Maltodextrin, Red 40, Malic Acid, Blue 1, Cyanocobalamin (vit. B12).

Check Monster Juice Energy + Juice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Monster Juice Energy + Juice | Spoonful