Is Monster Energy Drink Monarch 500ml Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (5%) (Apple, Peach, Pear, Pineapple, Nectarine, Mango, Banana), Glucose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Taurine (0.4%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine (0.03%), Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed), Modified Starch, Vitamins (B3, B6, B2, B12), Sweetener (Sucralose), L-Carnitine L-Tartrate (0.004%), Sodium Chloride, Inositol (0.002%), Colour (E129)

Check Monster Energy Drink Monarch 500ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetSour
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go