Is Monster Juice Mango Loco 16oz 10 Pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b2
- riboflavin
- inositol
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Mango Juice From Concentrate, Guava Puree, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Glucose, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Taurine, Pineapple Syrup, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Apricot Puree, Orange Juice Concentrate, Peach Puree, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Caffeine, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Passionfruit Juice Concentrate, Salt, Gum Arabic, Inositol, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Sodium Benzoate, Ester Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Red 40, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12)
Check Monster Juice Mango Loco 16oz 10 Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Juice Mango Loco 16oz 10 Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Juice Mango Loco 16oz 10 Pk is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


