Is Monster Juice Mango Loco Energy Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b2
- riboflavin
- inositol
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, MANGO JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, GUAVA PUREE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLUCOSE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, PINEAPPLE SYRUP, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON PULP, APRICOT PUREE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEACH PUREE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CAFFEINE, MALTODEXTRIN, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), SUCRALOSE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, PASSIONFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, GUM ARABIC, INOSITOL, L-CARNITINE L-TARTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ESTER GUM, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), RED #40, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).
Check Monster Juice Mango Loco Energy Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Juice Mango Loco Energy Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Can


