Is Monster Papillon Can 500mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- vitamin b12
- b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Fruit Juice From Concentrate 5% (Apple Juice, Peach Juice 0.9%, Pear Juice, Pineapple Juice, Mango Puree, Banana Puree), Glucose, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Taurine, Flavours, Panax Ginseng Extract, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine, Maltodextrin, Vitamins Niacin (B3), Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B12, Sweetener (Sucralose), Salt, Inositol, Guarana Seed Extract, Colour (Allura Red Ac).
Check Monster Papillon Can 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Papillon Can 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


