Is Monster Juiced Energy + Juice - Aussie Lemonade 500ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (2%), Glucose Syrup, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Taurine (0.4%), Flavourings, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Potassium Citrates), Caffeine (0.03%), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Vitamins (B3, B6, B2, B12), L-Carnitine L-Tartrate (0.004%), Sweetener (Sucralose), Inositol
Check Monster Juiced Energy + Juice - Aussie Lemonade 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Juiced Energy + Juice - Aussie Lemonade 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz.
MEXICAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH LIME JUICE & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STYLE LIME & CILANTRO
Where to buy
Monster Juiced Energy + Juice - Aussie Lemonade 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


