Is Monster Khaos Juice Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • b2
  • riboflavin
  • inositol
  • +2 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLUCOSE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAURINE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CAFFEINE, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), BETA-CAROTENE (VIT. A), GUARANA EXTRACT, L-CARNITINE L-TARTRATE, COLOR ADDED, D-GLUCURONOLACTONE, INOSITOL, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), MALTODEXTRIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12). MONSTER ENERGY BLEND: GLUCOSE, TAURINE, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, CAFFEINE, GUARANA EXTRACT, L - CARNITINE, GLUCURONOLACTONE, INOSITOL, MALTODEXTRIN

Check Monster Khaos Juice Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Khaos Juice Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go