Is Monster Killer Brew Triple Shot Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • riboflavin
  • natural flavors
  • calcium phosphate
  • +1 more

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

riboflavin
natural flavors
calcium phosphate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Coffee (filtered Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Glucose, Taurine, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Panax Ginseng Flavor, Caffeine, Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide (vit. B3), Sucralose, Caramel Color, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit. B6), Riboflavin (vit. B2), Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Calcium Alginate, Sodium Alginate. Contains Milk.

Check Monster Killer Brew Triple Shot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Monster Killer Brew Triple Shot | Spoonful