Is Monster Mango Loco Cans, 473 mL, 4 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Mango Juice From Concentrate, Guava Puree, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Glucose, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Taurine, Pineapple Syrup, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Flavours, Lemon Pulp, Apricot Puree, Orange Juice Concentrate, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Peach Puree, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Caffeine, Niacinamide, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Passionfruit Juice Concentrate, Inositol, Gum Arabic, Sodium Benzoate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Ester Gum, Salt, Allura Red, Cyanocobalamin
Check Monster Mango Loco Cans, 473 mL, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Mango Loco Cans, 473 mL, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Monster Mango Loco Cans, 473 mL, 4 Pack is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


