Is Monster Mango Loco Energy Drink 500ml PM £1.39 Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate, White Grape Mango, Guava, Apple, Pineapple, Passion Fruit, Apricot, Peach, Orange, Lemon, Sucrose, Glucose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Taurine, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate), Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Caffeine, Vitamins (B3, B6, B2, B12), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate), Sweetener (Sucralose), L-carnitine L-tartrate, Sodium Chloride, Inositol, Colour (Carotenes), Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed), Modified Starch

Check Monster Mango Loco Energy Drink 500ml PM £1.39 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Mango Loco Energy Drink 500ml PM £1.39 is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go