Is Monster Mango Loco Energy Drink 500ml PM £1.39 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • inositol
  • b12
  • taurine
  • b2
  • +1 more

inositol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate, White Grape Mango, Guava, Apple, Pineapple, Passion Fruit, Apricot, Peach, Orange, Lemon, Sucrose, Glucose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Taurine, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate), Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Caffeine, Vitamins (B3, B6, B2, B12), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate), Sweetener (Sucralose), L-carnitine L-tartrate, Sodium Chloride, Inositol, Colour (Carotenes), Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed), Modified Starch

Check Monster Mango Loco Energy Drink 500ml PM £1.39 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Mango Loco Energy Drink 500ml PM £1.39 is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go