Is MONSTER MASH COLLECTION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- clarified butter
- butter
- evaporated milk
- cream
- milk
- milk chocolate
- ivory chocolate
clarified butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IVORY CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CREAM (MILK), PRALINE PASTE (HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT), EVAPORATED MILK, CLARIFIED BUTTER (MILK FAT), POP CANDY (SUGAR CARBON DIOXIDE), WATER, ENGLISH TOFFEE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, EVAPORATED MILK, BUTTER [MILK], SALT, ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOR (CARAMEL EXTRACT), CARAMELIZED HAZELNUTS (HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER [MILK], VANILLA EXTRACT), GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, ALMONDS (DRY ROASTED), NATURAL COLORS (RED [CARMINE], BLUE, CAROTENE), VANILLA EXTRACT, ENZYMES, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN (SOYBEAN), SEA SALT, SALT.
Check MONSTER MASH COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONSTER MASH COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Piece


