Is Monster Mega Energy Ultra Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- b5
- b12
- taurine
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Taurine, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Flavourings, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Caffeine, Preservatives (Sorbic Acid, Benzoic Acid), L-Carnitine, L-Tartrate, Vitamins (B3, B5, B6, B12), Sodium Chloride, D-Glucuronolactone, Guarana Seed Extract, Inositol.
Check Monster Mega Energy Ultra against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Mega Energy Ultra in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


