Is Monster Mini's Energy Absolutely Zero Energy Drink, 8 fl oz, 12 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b2
- riboflavin
- inositol
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Panax Ginseng Extract, Color Added, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Caffeine, Sorbic Acid, Sucralose, Benzoic Acid, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, D-glucuronolactone, Inositol, Guarana Extract, Pyridoxinehydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12)
Check Monster Mini's Energy Absolutely Zero Energy Drink, 8 fl oz, 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Mini's Energy Absolutely Zero Energy Drink, 8 fl oz, 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Monster Mini's Energy Absolutely Zero Energy Drink, 8 fl oz, 12 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


