Is Monster Munch Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE GEMS (CONFECTIONARY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, SHELLAC)), PEANUTS (ROASTED & SALTED (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOY, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA), SALT)), NESTLE TOLL HOUSE SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE MORSELS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, MILK FAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS (ROASTED SALTED (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SALT)), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SOY, TREE NUTS.
Check Monster Munch Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Munch Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


