Is Monster Papillon Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- inositol
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Peach Juice Concentrate, Panax Ginseng Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Caffeine, Mango Puree, Banana Puree, Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Ester Gum, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Salt, Inositol, L-Carnitine, L-Tartrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Red 40, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Monster Papillon Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Papillon Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


