Is Monster Punch Energy Drink Baller's Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b2
- riboflavin
- inositol
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Apple Juice Concentrate, Taurine, Citric Acid, Panax Ginseng Extract, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Caffeine, Potassium Sorbate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavors, Mango Puree, Cranberry Puree, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Banana Puree, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Sucralose, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Red 40, Gum Arabic, Salt, Inositol, D-glucuronolactone, Guarana Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Ester Gum, Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Blue 1, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Monster Energy Blend: Glucose, L-carnitine, Glucuronolactone
Check Monster Punch Energy Drink Baller's Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Punch Energy Drink Baller's Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Punch Energy Drink Baller's Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


