Is Monster Energy Drink Mixxd Punch 500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol esters of wood rosins
  • inositol
  • e120
  • b12
  • +3 more

glycerol esters of wood rosins

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (5.3%) (Apple, Cherry, Cranberry, Mango, Banana), Glucose Syrup, Taurine (0.4%), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Flavourings, Thickener (Pectins), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Caffeine (0.03%), Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamins (B2, B3, B6, B12), Colours (E120, E163), L-Carnitine L-Tartrate (0.004%), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Sodium Chloride, Inositol, Maltodextrin

Check Monster Energy Drink Mixxd Punch 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Energy Drink Mixxd Punch 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking