Is Monster Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Peach Tea + Energy - 15.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • pantothenic acid
  • inositol
  • natural flavors
  • +3 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet peach iced-tea flavor with a clear tea base and smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel; consumers describe prominent fruit notes and a lingering sweetness. Typically served cold, it’s used as a quick pick-me-up during work, outdoor activities, or social occasions. Reviews often note flavor intensity and ready-to-drink convenience, packaging and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Black Tea Solids), Glucose, Peach Juice Concentrate, Taurine, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Phosphoric Acid, Panax Ginseng Extract, Magnesium Lactate, Calcium Lactate, Caffeine, Monopotassium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vit. B5), Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Concentrate Coconut Water, Salt, Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Guarana Extract, Ester Gum, Quercetin Dehydrate, Inositol, D-Glucuronolactone, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Acai Fruit Extract, Goji Berry Extract, Black Tea Extractives, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12). Monster Rehab Energy Blend: Glucose, Taurine, Panax Ginseng Extract, Caffeine, Guarana Extract, Quercetin, Inositol, Glucuronolactone, L-Carnitine. %DV Per Serving. Per 8 fl. oz. Pantothenic Acid (Vit. B5) 100%. Per Can. Pantothenic Acid (Vit. B5) 200%.

Check Monster Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Peach Tea + Energy - 15.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Peach Tea + Energy - 15.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go