Is MONSTER SUGAR FREE SLUSHED POPS, CHERRY-PINEAPPLE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • natural & artificial flavors

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright cherry and pineapple flavors combine in an icy, slush-like pop with a granular yet scoopable texture; typically eaten frozen as a portable snack, party treat, or summer refresher. Reviewers praise its pronounced fruit notes and broad kid appeal, while noting quick melting, occasional artificial aftertaste, and mixed packaging durability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, ASPARTAME*, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40.

Check MONSTER SUGAR FREE SLUSHED POPS, CHERRY-PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MONSTER SUGAR FREE SLUSHED POPS, CHERRY-PINEAPPLE is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go