Is Monster Super Fuel Energy Drink Purple Passion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- taurine
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Sugar, Glucose, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate), Flavour, Taurine, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Caffeine, Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Vitamin B6), Inositol, Colours (Allura Red AC, Brilliant Blue FCF)
Check Monster Super Fuel Energy Drink Purple Passion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Super Fuel Energy Drink Purple Passion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Super Fuel Energy Drink Purple Passion is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


