Is Monster Ultra Fiesta Energy Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- vitamin b12
- grape skin extract
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Sucralose, Acesulphame Potassium), Taurine, Flavour, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Preservatives (Sorbic Acid, Benzoic Acid), Caffeine, Natural Colours (Carotene, Grape Skin Extract), Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Vitamin B5, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12), D-Glucuronolactone, Guarana Seed Extract, Inositol
Check Monster Ultra Fiesta Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Ultra Fiesta Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Ultra Fiesta Energy Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


