Is Monster Ultra Paradise Energy Drink - 16 fl oz Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • taurine
  • inositol
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • +2 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Monster Ultra Paradise is a 16 fl oz energy drink that is part of the Monster Energy line. It is known for being less sweet and having zero sugar, making it a low-calorie option with only 10 calories. With 150mg of caffeine, it provides an energy boost. The drink is made with Monster Energy, ensuring its quality and effectiveness. People appreciate the refreshing taste of Monster Ultra Paradise, as it provides a satisfying and energizing beverage option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Niacinamide (Vit. B3), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vit. B5), Salt, L-Carnitine, L-Tartrate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Inositol, Ester Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Yellow 5, Blue 1, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12). Monster Energy Blend: Taurine, Caffeine, L-Carnitine, Inositol.

Check Monster Ultra Paradise Energy Drink - 16 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Ultra Paradise Energy Drink - 16 fl oz Can is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go