Is Monster Ultra Red Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz., 4 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- inositol
- natural flavors
- b5
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Erythritol, Sodium Citrate, Panax Ginseng Extract, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Sucralose, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vit. B5), Gum Arabic, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Natural Flavors, Salt, Ester Gum, L-Carnitine, L-Tartrate, Guarana Extract, D-Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Red 40, Blue 1, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12).
Check Monster Ultra Red Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Ultra Red Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Ultra Red Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz., 4 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


