Is Monster Zero Ultra Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz., 10 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • inositol
  • b5
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +2 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Panax Ginseng Extract, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Sucralose, Caffeine, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Benzoic Acid (Preservative), Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Acesulfame Potassium, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vit. B5), Salt, Guarana Extract, D-Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12).

Check Monster Zero Ultra Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz., 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Zero Ultra Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz., 10 Count is available at 14 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Monster Zero Ultra Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz., 10 Count | Spoonful