Is Montana's Special Spice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED CHERRY, GARLIC, ONION, MOLASSES, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING), MALTODEXTRIN, RICE FLOUR, SPICES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, WATER

Check Montana's Special Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Packet, Powder, Liquid, Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavorySweetSmoky
Texture
GranuleCrystalline
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingDippingMeal Prep