Is Montana's Special Spice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- propylene glycol
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED CHERRY, GARLIC, ONION, MOLASSES, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING), MALTODEXTRIN, RICE FLOUR, SPICES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, WATER
Check Montana's Special Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montana's Special Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
SOUR-DOUGH SPECIAL RECIPE 1/2 LOAF BREAD, SOUR-DOUGH
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
About this product
Seasoning · Packet, Powder, Liquid, Pouch


