Is Montasio Fresco DOP Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cow Milk, Salt, Rennet, Lysozome (Egg)
Check Montasio Fresco DOP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montasio Fresco DOP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Montasio Fresco DOP is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Cheese · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
ButteryNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


