Is MONTCHEVRE, FRESH GOAT CHEESE, LEMON, LEMON Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat Milk, Lemon Zest, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Vegetal Rennet

Check MONTCHEVRE, FRESH GOAT CHEESE, LEMON, LEMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MONTCHEVRE, FRESH GOAT CHEESE, LEMON, LEMON is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsHy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSalad
Wheat Free? MONTCHEVRE, FRESH GOAT CHEESE, LEMON, LEMON | Spoonful