Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Montchevre Goat Cheese Log Fresh & Natural - 10.5 Oz Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized goat milk, cheese culture, vegetal rennet, salt

Check Montchevre Goat Cheese Log Fresh & Natural - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Montchevre Goat Cheese Log Fresh & Natural - 10.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
TangyEarthyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSpreadSandwichGarnishing
Oat Free? Montchevre Goat Cheese Log Fresh & Natural - 10.5 Oz | Spoonful