Is Montchevre Jalapeno Goat Cheese Mini Log Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat Milk, Jalape O Powder, Jalape O Granules, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Microbial Rennet
Check Montchevre Jalapeno Goat Cheese Mini Log against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montchevre Jalapeno Goat Cheese Mini Log in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Montchevre Jalapeno Goat Cheese Mini Log is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingOn The Go


