Is Montchevre, Medallion Bag, 5 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Microbial Rennet
Check Montchevre, Medallion Bag, 5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montchevre, Medallion Bag, 5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Montchevre, Medallion Bag, 5 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsGiant Eagle
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangyAcidicEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichSalad


