Is Montchevre Tomato Basil Crumbled Goat Cheese, 4 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, ANTI-CAKING (POWDERED CELLULOSE, DEXTROSE, ENZYMES), BASIL, DRIED TOMATO, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, MICROBIAL RENNET

Check Montchevre Tomato Basil Crumbled Goat Cheese, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
TangySavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingSnacking