Is MONTE NEVADO JAMON SERRANO, LB Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork ham
pork ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
pork ham, sea salt, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check MONTE NEVADO JAMON SERRANO, LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONTE NEVADO JAMON SERRANO, LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Siete Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Hint of Serrano Sea Salt And Vinegar
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can
Where to buy
MONTE NEVADO JAMON SERRANO, LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


