Is Monte Pollino Classic Breadsticks, Classic Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (83.2%), SUNFLOWER OIL, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR (7.1%), SALT, OLIVE OIL (2.4%), YEAST.
Check Monte Pollino Classic Breadsticks, Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monte Pollino Classic Breadsticks, Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Stick
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping


