Is Monte Pollino Cocoa Organic Wafers, Cocoa Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
(USA) WAFERS WITH COCOA CREAM FILLING. *COCONUT OIL, *CANE SUGAR, *WHEAT FLOUR, *ALKALISED FAT REDUCED COCOA, *WHEAT STARCH, *SKIMMED MILK POWDER, *SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIERS), SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check Monte Pollino Cocoa Organic Wafers, Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monte Pollino Cocoa Organic Wafers, Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


