Is MONTEBELLO, ITALIAN MACARONI PRODUCT, FARFALLE, FARFALLE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic durum wheat semolina

organic durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

MONTEBELLO, ITALIAN MACARONI PRODUCT, FARFALLE, FARFALLE pasta is great for those looking for a healthier pasta option. This pasta is made from organic durum wheat semolina and is USDA Organic certified and non-GMO. It is also free from hydrogenated fats, high fructose corn syrup, and bleached or bromated flour. This pasta contains 210 calories per serving and has 2 grams of dietary fiber. People love this pasta for its taste and because it cooks al dente.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Durum Wheat Semolina

Check MONTEBELLO, ITALIAN MACARONI PRODUCT, FARFALLE, FARFALLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MONTEBELLO, ITALIAN MACARONI PRODUCT, FARFALLE, FARFALLE is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWalmartThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish