Is MONTEBELLO KITCHENS, FIG BALSAMIC Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water powder
- coconut water
coconut water powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BALSAMIC VINEGAR, COCONUT WATER (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT WATER POWDER), FIG PASTE (DRIED FIGS, FIG CONCENTRATE), DATES, CHIA SEED, GRANULATED GARLIC, DRIED DILL, SALT.
Check MONTEBELLO KITCHENS, FIG BALSAMIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONTEBELLO KITCHENS, FIG BALSAMIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


