Is MONTEBELLO, ORGANIC SPAGHETTI, ITALIAN MACARONI PRODUCT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum wheat semolina
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Durum Wheat Semolina
Check MONTEBELLO, ORGANIC SPAGHETTI, ITALIAN MACARONI PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONTEBELLO, ORGANIC SPAGHETTI, ITALIAN MACARONI PRODUCT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Ancient Harvest Food Merchants Brand Polenta Organic Traditional Italian Wrapper - 18 Oz
Where to buy
MONTEBELLO, ORGANIC SPAGHETTI, ITALIAN MACARONI PRODUCT is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


