Is Montecatini Authentic Spanish Style Chorizo 250g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Australian Pork (91%), Water, Salt, Spices (Oregan o, Paprika), Garlic, Antioxidant (300), Dextrose, Starch, Spice extract, Preservative (250)
Check Montecatini Authentic Spanish Style Chorizo 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montecatini Authentic Spanish Style Chorizo 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich FillingCookingMeal Prep


